Athletes

THE BEST ATHLETES OF MONTENEGRO

2017              Vuko Borozan (handball)

2016              Aleksandar Ivovic (water polo) i Marina Rakovic (karate)

2015              Aleksandar Ivovic (water polo)

2014              Katarina Bulatovic  (handball) i Mladjan Janovic (water polo)

2013              Nikola Janovic (water polo)

2012              Bojana Popovic i Katarina Bulatovic (handball)

2011              Srdjan Mrvaljevic (judo)

 

MALE NATIONAL TEAMS

2017              Waterpolo national team  Cadets

2016              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2015              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2014              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2013              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2012              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2011              Football national team  Seniors

2010              Basketball national team  Seniors and Waterpolo club "Primorac" – Kotor

2009              Waterpolo club "Primorac"  Kotor

2008              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2007              Waterpolo national team  Seniors

2006              Waterpolo club "Jadran"  Herceg Novi

2005              Waterpolo club "Jadran"  Herceg Novi

2004              Waterpolo club "Jadran"  Herceg Novi

2003              Waterpolo club "Jadran"  Herceg Novi

2002              Volleyball club ''Buducnost  Podgoricka Banka'' – Podgorica

2001              Basketball club ''Buducnost''  Podgorica

2000              Handball club 'Lovcen osiguranje“

1999              Basketball club ''Buducnost''  Podgorica

 

FEMALE NATIONAL TEAMS

2017              Handball national team – Seniors

2016              Basketball national team – Seniors

2015              Handball national team – Seniors

2014              Handball national team – Seniors

2013              Handball national team  Seniors

2012              Handball national team – Seniors

2011              Basketball national team – Seniors

2010              Handball national team – Juniors and Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile'' – Podgorica

2009              Handball national team – Seniors
 
2008              Handball national team – Juniors
 
2007              Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile'' – Podgorica
 
2006              Handball club ''Buducnost T-Mobile''  Podgorica
 
2005              Karate club ''Buducnost'' Podgorica
 
2004              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' Podgorica
 
2003              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' Podgorica
 
2002              Handball club ''Buducnost Monet'' Podgorica
 
2001              Handball club ''Buducnost-Brilliant'' Podgorica
 
2000              Handball club ''Buducnost''  Podgorica
 
1999              Handball club ''Buducnost''  Podgorica

   

YOUNG SPORTSMAN (up to 20 years)

2017              Bojan Boskovic     (Karate club ''Omladinac'' – Podgorica)

2016              Djuro Radovic     (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2015              Danilo Pantic     (Judo club "Akademik" – Podgorica)

2014              Stefan Pjesivac    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2013              Arso Milic     (Judo club "Arso Milic" – Podgorica)

2012              Milivoj Dukic     (Sailing club "Jugole Grakalic" – Herceg Novi)

2011              Danijel Furtula    (Athletic club "Tara" – Mojkovac)

2010              Bojan Kosic    (PSD "Javorak'' – Nikšić)

2009              Darko Brguljan    (Waterpolo club ''Primorac'' – Kotor)

2008              Filip Klikovac    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran CKB'' – Herceg Novi)

2007              Aleksandar Radovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2006              Nenad Mijatovic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2005              Andrija Prlainovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2004              Vjekoslav Paskovic    (Waterpolo club ''Primorac Jugopetrol'' – Kotor)

2003              Boris Zlokovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

2002              Milos Zivkovic    (Karate club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2001              Nenad Mijatovic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

2000              Vladimir Gojkovic    (Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)

1999              Bojan Bakic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

 
 
YOUNG SPORTSWOMAN (up to 20 years)
 
2017              Ivana Nikolic    (Judo club "Strasevina" Niksic)
 

2016              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" Mojkovac)
 
2015              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" Mojkovac)
 
2014              Ivana Sunjevic    (Judo club "Arso Milic" – Podgorica)
 
2013              Kristina Rakocevic    (Athletic club "Tara" Mojkovac)
 
2012              Marina Vukcevic    (Handball club Buducnost T-Mobile)
 
2011              Danka Kovinic    (Tennis club ''AS'' – Podgorica)
 
2010              Marija Vukovic    (Athletic club ''Mornar'' – Bar)
 
2009              Marija Vukovic    (Athletic club ''Mornar'' – Bar)
 
2008              Radmila Miljanic    (Handball club ''Buducnost T-mobile'' – Podgorica)
 
2007              Jovana Kljajevic    (Athletic club ''Jedinstvo'' – Bijelo Polje)
 
2006              Darija Pop    (Swimming -Waterpolo club ''Jadran'' – Herceg Novi)
 
2005              Silvija Radovic    (Volleyball club 'Luka Bar'' – Bar)
 
2004              Silvija Radovic    (Volleyball club 'Luka Bar'' – Bar)
 
2003              Jelena Dubljevic    (Basketball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)
 
2002              Jelena Kostic    (Judo club ''Akademik'' – Niksic)
 
2001              Milica Dabovic    (Basketball club ''Herceg Novi E'' – Herceg Novi)
 
2000              Zorica Popovic    (Skiing club ''Zabljak'' – Zabljak)
 
1999              Bojana Petrovic    (Handball club ''Buducnost'' – Podgorica)

Donors and Partners

  • plantaze

IOC Partners

Competitions

Documents

0
Web Design BangladeshWeb Design BangladeshMymensingh